入国及び在留手続
Procedures for Entry and Stay in Japan

お問い合わせ Contact
TOP関連情報 ≫ 在留資格変更許可
関連情報 Information

在留資格変更許可

入管法第20条
 Permission to change status of residence: Article 20 of the Immigration Control Act
 外国人が現在の在留資格で認められた活動を止めて、新たに別の在留資格で認められた活動を行いたい時に必要とされる許可です。例えば留学生が卒業後に就職した場合、日本人や永住者と結婚した場合などにこの許可は必要とされます。
 在留資格変更、在留期間更新許可のガイドライン(改正)もご参照下さい。
 This permission is required when you would like to stop your activity permitted under your present status of residence and to start a new activity permitted under another status of residence. For example, this permission is required when you have got a job after graduation from a university or a college and when you have got married to a Japanese or a permanent resident.

▲Page Topへ